Company
Chislehurst Freehold Limited
Chislehurst Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 05009798), incorporated 2004, with 4 current directors including Jennifer Jayne Fuller and Peter Mark Barrie. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chislehurst Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Maureen Major 2008-2026 View profile
- Pamela Llewellyn 2008-2026 View profile
- Janice Joy Calderon 2004-2022 View profile
- George Richard Fuller 2004-2023 View profile
- John Fay 2004-2006 View profile
- Andrew James Bagshawe 2015-2022 View profile
- Peter Michael Heasman 2006-2015 View profile
- Robert Sanderson Major 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2004
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Peter Mark Barrie Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Graham Bradshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Sandra Helen Goodwin Director · appointed 2022
- Jennifer Jayne Fuller Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Peter Mark Barrie Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Graham Bradshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Sandra Helen Goodwin Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Jennifer Jayne Fuller Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Maureen Major Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
- Pamela Llewellyn Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05009798
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data