Company
Victoria House (Hunstanton) Management Company Limited
Victoria House (Hunstanton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05011296), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, John Arthur Soneya. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Victoria House (Hunstanton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Sarah Ann Naveh 2021-2026 View profile
- Linda Joan Hall 2020-2024 View profile
- Peter Ford 2007-2017 View profile
- Richard Bamfield 2006-2007 View profile
- Christopher Raymond Wells 2004-2006 View profile
- Anna Sauntson 2007-2021 View profile
- Barry John Sauntson 2006-2007 View profile
- Katie Joanne Shelton 2006-2006 View profile
- Shirley Wells 2004-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2004
Financials
- Total assets
- £8,075
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Arthur Soneya Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarah Ann Naveh Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05011296
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data