Company
Garston Mede Freehold Company Limited
Garston Mede Freehold Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05030466), incorporated 2004, with 3 current directors including Lucinda Judith Claire Wright and Claire Patricia Louise Webster. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Garston Mede Freehold Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Emily Jennifer Lambert 2019-2022 View profile
- Janet Elizabeth Smith 2004-2006 View profile
- Georgina Down 2004-2018 View profile
- Hazel Jean Amey 2004-2023 View profile
- Charles David Brightman 2004-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2004
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Claire Patricia Louise Webster Director · appointed 2019
- Lucinda Judith Claire Wright Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Patricia Louise Webster Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Claire Patricia Louise Webster Director · appointed 2019
- Lucinda Judith Claire Wright Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05030466
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data