Company
Premiumstar Limited
Premiumstar Limited is an active UK company (number 05043176), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Simon Lee Chorlton and David Arthur Cowdery. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Premiumstar Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Juliet Maria Howes 2008-2009 View profile
- Robert Macleod Wylie 2008-2009 View profile
- Martin Austin Brawn 2007-2011 View profile
- Gordon Eric Bon 2007-2009 View profile
- Kim Lisa Tomkins 2006-2007 View profile
- Alan Paul Spedding 2006-2007 View profile
- Gabriella Louise Cocchiara 2006-2007 View profile
- Joy Chorlton 2006-2017 View profile
- Melfyn Roberts 2006-2007 View profile
- Lionel Phillips 2004-2006 View profile
- Debra Ann Stanley 2004-2004 View profile
- Stephen Michael Francis 2006-2019 View profile
- Sara Elizabeth Phillips 2004-2006 View profile
- Christopher Alan Hawkins 2004-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,500,784
- Cash
- £52
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£3,500,784 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£3,500,784 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Lee Chorlton Director · appointed 2017
- David Arthur Cowdery Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Lee Chorlton Director · appointed 2017
- David Arthur Cowdery Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Lee Chorlton Director · appointed 2017
- David Arthur Cowdery Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05043176
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data