Company
8/10 Eaton Place (Brighton) Limited
8/10 Eaton Place (Brighton) Limited is an active UK company (number 05050580), incorporated 2004, with 5 current directors including Susan Reed and Phoebe Bence. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 8/10 Eaton Place (Brighton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jeremy Williams 2015-2021 View profile
- Alan Mcdanell 2015-2021 View profile
- Lesley Mathews 2012-2014 View profile
- Arfan Shaikh 2007-2015 View profile
- Simon Roger Fell 2004-2011 View profile
- Suzannah Ward 2004-2005 View profile
- Khawar Amin Mann 2004-2005 View profile
- Stephen John Scahill 2004-2005 View profile
- Robert Jackson 2004-2005 View profile
- Lisa Marie Holloway 2004-2016 View profile
- Lana Marie Scahill 2004-2017 View profile
- Angela Fell 2004-2007 View profile
- Dr James Barnard 2004-2005 View profile
- Alan Francis Mcdanell 2016-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2004
Financials
- Total assets
- £35,752
- Cash
- £13,833
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jackie Ellis Director · appointed 2004
- Teohna Williams Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Reed Director · appointed 2023
- Phoebe Bence Director · appointed 2023
- Anthea Smith Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Jackie Ellis Director · appointed 2004
- Teohna Williams Director · appointed 2017
- Anthea Smith Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Susan Reed Director · appointed 2023
- Phoebe Bence Director · appointed 2023
- Anthea Smith Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Jackie Ellis Director · appointed 2004
- Teohna Williams Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05050580
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data