Company
Blashfields Place Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Blashfields Place Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Barbara Rosemary Watkis 2019-2022 View profile
- Trevor James Robinson 2015-2016 View profile
- John Renshaw 2013-2016 View profile
- Veronica Ann Hird 2013-2017 View profile
- Keith Simpson 2011-2024 View profile
- Kelly Jane French 2010-2010 View profile
- Robert Charles Gilbert 2009-2010 View profile
- Lynne Hartshorn 2009-2009 View profile
- Central Management (UK) Limited 2009-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Prof David John Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Edward Kendrick Director · appointed 2010
- Richard John Flower Director · appointed 2025
- Georgina Louise Bray Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Edward Kendrick Director · appointed 2010
- Georgina Louise Bray Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Prof David John Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Edward Kendrick Director · appointed 2010
- Georgina Louise Bray Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Richard John Flower Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05056489
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data