Company · Hertfordshire
Muddy Lane Sports Ground LTD
Operation of sports facilities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Muddy Lane Sports Ground LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Elizabeth IbbotsenDirector · since 2026
- Benjamin MynottDirector · since 2026
- Susan Glenys BathmakerDirector · since 2025
- Lisa BurgessDirector · since 2025
- Martin David ColeDirector · since 2024
- Emma Mary Louise Seaman-HillDirector · since 2022
- Gregory Andrew MillhouseDirector · since 2022
- Anthony Calvin HayesDirector · since 2022
- Michael John HarveyDirector · since 2022
- Claire Marie CharlesDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 47
- Anthony Gilbert Hyde 2025-2025 View profile
- Caroline Emma Danis 2020-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Moore 2019-2020 View profile
- John Kemp 2019-2021 View profile
- Rosemary Elizabeth Walker 2019-2022 View profile
- Malcolm David Ritchie 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael Broadbent 2018-2019 View profile
- Rafael Goncalves 2018-2019 View profile
- Jon Richard Beardsall 2017-2026 View profile
- Catherine Rosemary Pearson 2017-2021 View profile
- Dr John Peter Noble 2017-2019 View profile
- David James Bloomfield 2017-2018 View profile
- Francis Vernon Mcclure 2017-2020 View profile
- James Andrew Nichol 2016-2017 View profile
- Stephen Paul King 2016-2018 View profile
- Lucy Elizabeth Williams 2014-2016 View profile
- Andrew Proudlove 2014-2016 View profile
- Philip Alex Jenkins 2014-2016 View profile
- Andrea Vivien Carr 2014-2017 View profile
- Glynn Francis Railton 2014-2022 View profile
- Alan Edward John Willcocks 2013-2014 View profile
- William Andrew Stevenson 2012-2018 View profile
- Ian Mantle 2012-2014 View profile
- Gary Spindler 2012-2012 View profile
- John Duncan Hector 2011-2011 View profile
- Lloyd Lawson Dalton-Brown 2010-2013 View profile
- Jose-Luis Fernandez Plotka 2010-2014 View profile
- Timothy Boughen 2009-2010 View profile
- David Longworth 2009-2010 View profile
- Stefania Creighton 2009-2018 View profile
- John James Joseph Garland 2008-2011 View profile
- Paul Guram 2008-2010 View profile
- Deborah Ann Poulter 2008-2017 View profile
- Susan Lesley Longworth 2008-2009 View profile
- Martin Ronald Miller 2008-2010 View profile
- David John Lloyd 2007-2008 View profile
- John Farthing 2005-2014 View profile
- John Wyn Davies 2005-2010 View profile
- Martin John Foreman 2005-2007 View profile
- Abbie Lench 2004-2012 View profile
- Diana Hensman 2004-2009 View profile
- Ian Spencer Aitken 2004-2005 View profile
- Conrad Neil Phoenix 2004-2008 View profile
- Robert Kenneth Pitman 2004-2011 View profile
- Dr Peter Leigh Bransby 2004-2007 View profile
- Bryan Womersley 2004-2009 View profile
- James Gordon Tollemache Halliday 2004-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Operation of sports facilities; Fitness facilities
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2004
- Registered office
- Hertfordshire
- Previous names
- Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club Limited (until 17/04/2013)
Letchworth Tennis Club Limited (until 07/07/2009)
Financials
- Net assets
- £276,194
- Total assets
- £999,330
- Cash
- £58,392
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £276,194 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £276,194 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £74,250 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £74,250
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Lisa Burgess Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Glenys Bathmaker Director · appointed 2025
- Benjamin Mynott Director · appointed 2026
- Gregory Andrew Millhouse Director · appointed 2022
- Michael John Harvey Director · appointed 2022
- Claire Marie Charles Director · appointed 2019
- Martin David Cole Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Calvin Hayes Director · appointed 2022
- Elizabeth Ibbotsen Director · appointed 2026
- Emma Mary Louise Seaman-Hill Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Marie Charles Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Susan Glenys Bathmaker Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (9)
- Lisa Burgess Director · appointed 2025
- Benjamin Mynott Director · appointed 2026
- Gregory Andrew Millhouse Director · appointed 2022
- Michael John Harvey Director · appointed 2022
- Claire Marie Charles Director · appointed 2019
- Martin David Cole Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Calvin Hayes Director · appointed 2022
- Elizabeth Ibbotsen Director · appointed 2026
- Emma Mary Louise Seaman-Hill Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Jon Richard Beardsall Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Anthony Gilbert Hyde Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05057249
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data