Company
White House Chambers Management Company Limited
White House Chambers Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05057588), incorporated 2004, with 6 current directors including Janet Elizabeth Pearson and David John Chapman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is White House Chambers Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Elizabeth Gunnings 2022-2025 View profile
- Emma Louise Love 2010-2024 View profile
- Rosemarie Eldridge 2010-2025 View profile
- Margaret Lucy Louis 2010-2022 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Newell 2010-2017 View profile
- Roger Anthony Luke Keeling 2010-2016 View profile
- Veronica Ann Chapman 2010-2026 View profile
- Hilldred Harman 2010-2018 View profile
- Denis Patterson 2004-2010 View profile
- Sarah Louise Patterson 2004-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2004
Financials
- Total assets
- £4,547
- Cash
- £5,362
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Gloria Pearl Pearce Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Patrick Mace Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Clare Richardson Director · appointed 2017
- Janet Elizabeth Pearson Director · appointed 2026
- David John Chapman Director · appointed 2026
- Margaret Bird Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Gloria Pearl Pearce Director · appointed 2018
- Susan Clare Richardson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Gloria Pearl Pearce Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Patrick Mace Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Clare Richardson Director · appointed 2017
- Janet Elizabeth Pearson Director · appointed 2026
- Margaret Bird Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- David John Chapman Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Veronica Ann Chapman Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05057588
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data