Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bootham Apartments Management Company Limited

Bootham Apartments Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05059816), incorporated 2004, with 3 current directors including Phillip Johnson and Christopher Michael Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bootham Apartments Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Sarah Jane Armitage 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Katherine Williams 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Kenneth Carlyle 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Mark Joseph Mullen 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Allan Anthony Holdsworth 2004-2013 Director View profile
  6. John Hugh Dallas Lancaster 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. J H Watson Property Management LTD 2019-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Deanne Stephanie Hall 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Zoe Louise Townsend 2014-2014 Secretary View profile
  10. Emily Hope Philomena Duffy 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  11. Lori Griffiths 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Sharon Morley 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Susan Christine Laverick 2004-2012 Secretary View profile
  14. Robert Norman Usher 2004-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/03/2004

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.2y median 10y
average tenure
12.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05059816
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data