Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

23 Goodge Place Limited

23 Goodge Place Limited is an active UK company (number 05060921), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, John Christopher Daley and Philippa Jean Murphy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 23 Goodge Place Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Rukhsana Mosam 2006-2010 Director View profile
  2. Rocio Samantha Mendis 2005-2005 Director View profile
  3. Jason Lee Gretton 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Mary Ambrose 2004-2017 Director View profile
  5. Dorrien Michael Hopley 2004-2019 Director View profile
  6. Lewis & Company UK LTD 2011-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Lewis & CO 2009-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Thomas Sylvest 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  9. Snow Hill Secretaries Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/03/2004

Financials

Total assets
£4
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.3y median 12.3y
average tenure
17.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05060921
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data