Company
ONE Horizon Group Limited
ONE Horizon Group Limited is an active UK company (number 05066838), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Eilis Collins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ONE Horizon Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Stephen Michael Austin 2007-2010 View profile
- David Martin James Hickey 2005-2006 View profile
- Charles Richard Vos 2005-2010 View profile
- Adam Thompson 2004-2005 View profile
- Mark Brian White 2004-2014 View profile
- Alexandra Mary Johnson 2004-2012 View profile
- Martin Christopher Ward 2004-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- -£12,000
- Total assets
- -£12,000
- Cash
- £8,000
- Employees
- 4,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£12,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£11,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Eilis Collins Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Eilis Collins Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05066838
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data