Company
Lyme Court Management Limited
Lyme Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05075428), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Caroline Leech and David Stephen Lord. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lyme Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Colin Webster 2008-2024 View profile
- Howard Denis Jones 2008-2010 View profile
- Andrew John Parfitt 2005-2006 View profile
- Geoffrey Seddon 2004-2008 View profile
- Braemar Estates (Residential) Limited 2007-2012 View profile
- Main and Main Developments Limited 2005-2007 View profile
- Denise Seddon 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Caroline Leech Director · appointed 2026
- David Stephen Lord Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Caroline Leech Director · appointed 2026
- David Stephen Lord Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05075428
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data