Company
Vwri Pension Trustees Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Vwri Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Martin Goldman 2020-2024 View profile
- Vincent Corbin 2020-2026 View profile
- Christopher Neil Palmer 2020-2025 View profile
- Amber Reardon 2018-2020 View profile
- Karen Jane Pulford 2018-2024 View profile
- James Michael Kalinovich 2011-2018 View profile
- Scott Gaines Smith 2006-2010 View profile
- Lloyd Bennetton 2006-2020 View profile
- Gary Leedale Knight 2006-2006 View profile
- Roger Hopewell 2005-2025 View profile
- Martyn Leach 2005-2006 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Ashton 2004-2005 View profile
- Michael Jacques 2004-2020 View profile
- Walter Sobon 2004-2004 View profile
- Adrianne Miller 2004-2004 View profile
- Russell Mead 2004-2006 View profile
- George Phillips 2006-2017 View profile
- John Raymond Vass 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- VWR International LTD
75-100% shares, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Vwri Pension Trustees Limited
is controlled by VWR International LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - VWR International LTD
is controlled by VWR Holdco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by VWR Holdco Limited.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Robert Anthony Jennings Director · appointed 2005
- Timothy Richard Formoy Director · appointed 2026
- Alan Thomas Green Director · appointed 2006
- Claire Louise Conway Director · appointed 2024
- Amy Elizabeth Resnick Director · appointed 2026
- Gary Raymond Poppitt Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Anthony Jennings Director · appointed 2005
- Alan Thomas Green Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Robert Anthony Jennings Director · appointed 2005
- Timothy Richard Formoy Director · appointed 2026
- Alan Thomas Green Director · appointed 2006
- Claire Louise Conway Director · appointed 2024
- Amy Elizabeth Resnick Director · appointed 2026
- Gary Raymond Poppitt Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Roger Hopewell Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2025
- Vincent Corbin Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05078940
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data