Company · East Sussex
269 Dyke Road (Hove) Limited
Combined facilities support activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 269 Dyke Road (Hove) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Neil Graham Hopkinson 2004-2019 View profile
- Katherine Louise Hopkinson 2004-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Combined facilities support activities
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2004
- Registered office
- East Sussex
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Katie May John
25-50% shares · notified 2024-09-02 - Katherine Louise Hopkinson ceased 2024-09-02
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - 4 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 4 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 269 Dyke Road (Hove) Limited
is controlled by Katie May John
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-09-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Katie May John.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,514
- Total assets
- £19,514
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | £19,514 |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | £19,903 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sam Philip Long Director · appointed 2024
- Katie May John Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Katie May John Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Sam Philip Long Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05086169
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 25/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data