Company
Facilities Systems Property Services Limited
Facilities Systems Property Services Limited is an active UK company (number 05087254), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Amanda Carder and Stephen Vivian Carder. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Facilities Systems Property Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David Paul Jackson 2004-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Vivian Carder
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Amanda Carder
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-03-17 - David Paul Jackson ceased 2017-04-04
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Facilities Systems Property Services Limited
is controlled by Stephen Vivian Carder
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Vivian Carder.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £225,512
- Total assets
- £233,539
- Cash
- £18,576
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £225,512 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £225,512 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £218,892 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stephen Vivian Carder Director · appointed 2017
- Amanda Carder Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Vivian Carder Director · appointed 2017
- Amanda Carder Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Amanda Carder Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Stephen Vivian Carder Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05087254
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data