Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coombe Court Tadworth Limited

Coombe Court Tadworth Limited is an active UK company (number 05087288), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Kevin Joseph Mcinerney and Yvonne Colina Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Coombe Court Tadworth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Barbara Louise Walker 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Linda Fuller 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Heather Mary Rothwell 2018-2020 Director View profile
  4. Christine Mary Kissick-Jones 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Anne Elizabeth Landy 2015-2020 Director View profile
  6. David William Baker 2013-2019 Director View profile
  7. Geoffrey Webster 2011-2014 Director View profile
  8. Anne Linton 2008-2014 Director View profile
  9. Keith George Fair 2006-2012 Director View profile
  10. Reginald John Carter 2006-2014 Director View profile
  11. David John Watts 2005-2013 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Joyce Jackson 2005-2008 Director View profile
  13. Katherine Jane Delaney 2005-2006 Director View profile
  14. Peter Kerruish Quayle 2005-2006 Director View profile
  15. Comp Company Directors Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-director View profile
  16. Philip Michael Tilbrook 2006-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Noel Douglas Strachan 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  18. Comp Company Secretaries Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/03/2004

Financials

Net assets
£14,062
Total assets
£87,045
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£14,062
2026-03-31Not reported£14,062

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.3y median 5.3y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05087288
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data