Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Waterton Court Management Company Limited

Waterton Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05089267), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Gerard Evans. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Waterton Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Michael Henry Nugent 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sylvia Grainger 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Gordon Anderson 2014-2021 Director View profile
  4. Gordon Fisher 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Norman William Jones 2013-2014 Director View profile
  6. Norah Wilson Wrightson 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas Keith Stobbs 2012-2013 Director View profile
  8. Robert Grainger 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Nicola Jane Wallace 2011-2013 Director View profile
  10. Mark Anthony Cook 2007-2011 Director View profile
  11. Michael Frederick Lavelle 2007-2011 Director View profile
  12. John Purdie 2004-2005 Director View profile
  13. Nigel Derek Curry 2004-2005 Director View profile
  14. Claire Armstrong 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  15. James Andrew Baird 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter Leonard Bowen 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  17. Fraser David Eric Thomson 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/03/2004

Financials

Net assets
£3,217
Total assets
£3,217
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,217
2025-12-31Not reported£3,217

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.6y median 1.6y
average tenure
1.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05089267
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data