Company
The Tannery Chichester (Freehold) Limited
The Tannery Chichester (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 05091383), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Michael Joseph Hinton and Dr Joan Christine Halfpenny. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Tannery Chichester (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Mary Charmian Dowling 2011-2019 View profile
- Jean Mary Carter 2011-2026 View profile
- Keval Patel 2010-2011 View profile
- Harry Kendrick Claxton 2009-2010 View profile
- Andrew James Moore 2009-2009 View profile
- Marianne Bates 2005-2006 View profile
- George Alfred Beagley 2004-2008 View profile
- Michael John Healey 2004-2009 View profile
- Whiteheads PMS Limited 2010-2011 View profile
- Kathleen Margaret Wilson 2005-2010 View profile
- Richard James Gordon Angus 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £24,582
- Total assets
- £24,582
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24,582 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24,582 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Joan Christine Halfpenny Director · appointed 2012
- Michael Joseph Hinton Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Joan Christine Halfpenny Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Joan Christine Halfpenny Director · appointed 2012
- Michael Joseph Hinton Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Jean Mary Carter Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05091383
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data