Company
Mapleton House Management Company Limited
Mapleton House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05094665), incorporated 2004, with 5 current directors including Gurpreet Kaur Kahion and Joel Robert Yvon Chovet. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mapleton House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Rita Reeve 2016-2025 View profile
- Janette Withey 2013-2026 View profile
- Pauline Kay Francis 2012-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Ernest Green 2009-2013 View profile
- Carroll, Michael John, His Honour 2009-2025 View profile
- Matthew Martin Slane 2004-2010 View profile
- JCM Services Limited 2010-2012 View profile
- Michael John Carroll 2009-2010 View profile
- Peter Mckelvey Thompson 2004-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £55,101
- Total assets
- £55,494
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £55,101 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £42,332 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Gurpreet Kaur Kahion Director · appointed 2025
- Keith John Brown Director · appointed 2012
- Joel Robert Yvon Chovet Director · appointed 2025
- Anthony Roland Reeve Director · appointed 2025
- Kari Hoseth Peters Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Keith John Brown Director · appointed 2012
- Kari Hoseth Peters Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gurpreet Kaur Kahion Director · appointed 2025
- Joel Robert Yvon Chovet Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Keith John Brown Director · appointed 2012
- Anthony Roland Reeve Director · appointed 2025
- Kari Hoseth Peters Director · appointed 2012
Left in the last 12 months
- Janette Withey Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05094665
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data