Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pinstone Chambers Management Company Limited

Pinstone Chambers Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05100367), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Daniel Haden Glendinning and Linda Margaret Cooley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Pinstone Chambers Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Dr Mauro Adriel Rinaldi 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Caroline Hewitt 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Sharon Crosby-Browne 2017-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Paul Smith 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. David Simon Mcdonald 2008-2015 Director View profile
  6. David Stuart Mcdonald 2008-2015 Director View profile
  7. Theresa Noblett 2004-2008 Director View profile
  8. Shoosmiths Nominees Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  9. The Mcdonald Partnership 2006-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. James Robert Burrow 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/04/2004

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£0
2026-04-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05100367
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data