Company
Heath END Court Management Company Limited
Heath END Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05110293), incorporated 2004, with 4 current directors including Judith Anne Berkovi and Gordon Viner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Heath END Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Michael Kaufman 2006-2020 View profile
- Benno Stern 2006-2026 View profile
- Daphne Joy Zemmel 2006-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £451
- Total assets
- £126,476
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £451 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £451 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £451 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Cecil Louis Aigin Director · appointed 2006
- Barbara Ann Moss Director · appointed 2016
- Gordon Viner Director · appointed 2021
- Judith Anne Berkovi Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Cecil Louis Aigin Director · appointed 2006
- Barbara Ann Moss Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Barbara Ann Moss Director · appointed 2016
- Gordon Viner Director · appointed 2021
- Judith Anne Berkovi Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Cecil Louis Aigin Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Benno Stern Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05110293
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data