Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hoddesdon

17 Lennox Gardens Limited

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 17 Lennox Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Andrew James Clay 2004-2011 Director View profile
  2. Oliver Mike Mosbacher 2004-2007 Director View profile
  3. Veronica Ann Fitzgerald Finch 2004-2008 Director View profile
  4. Penelope Glover 2004-2025 Director View profile
  5. Joanne Elizabeth Wright 2008-2018 Secretary View profile
  6. Moretons Corporate Services Limited 2004-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
28/04/2004
Registered office
Hoddesdon

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 17 Lennox Gardens Limited is controlled by Justin Francis Quintus Fenwick
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Justin Francis Quintus Fenwick.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6
Total assets
£6
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£6
2025-03-24Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

18.6y median 18.6y
average tenure
21.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 3Professional services 2Dormant 1Hospitality 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05114553
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
24/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data