Company
18 Highcroft Villas (Brighton) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 18 Highcroft Villas (Brighton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Alison Jane WheelerDirector · since 2025
- Andrew Patrick MonksDirector · since 2021
- Kerrie MonksDirector · since 2021
- Stuart John HeathDirector · since 2016
- Rachel Fleurette HeathDirector · since 2016
- David Lincoln WillisDirector · since 2004
- Alison Jane WheelerSecretary · since 2026
- Katharine Vera BlighSecretary · since 2005
- John Walter EdwardsSecretary · since 2004
Previous officers 6
- Andrew John Mann 2006-2016 View profile
- Laurent Marc Marie Martin 2004-2006 View profile
- Jean Douglas Laird 2004-2016 View profile
- Declan Rock 2004-2013 View profile
- Matthew John Woods 2004-2005 View profile
- Jeni Wiltshire 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,564 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Stuart John Heath Director · appointed 2016
- David Lincoln Willis Director · appointed 2004
- Rachel Fleurette Heath Director · appointed 2016
- Alison Jane Wheeler Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Patrick Monks Director · appointed 2021
- Kerrie Monks Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Stuart John Heath Director · appointed 2016
- David Lincoln Willis Director · appointed 2004
- Rachel Fleurette Heath Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Patrick Monks Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (5)
- Stuart John Heath Director · appointed 2016
- David Lincoln Willis Director · appointed 2004
- Rachel Fleurette Heath Director · appointed 2016
- Alison Jane Wheeler Director · appointed 2025
- Kerrie Monks Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05120311
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data