Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Integral Cradles Limited

Integral Cradles Limited is an active UK company (number 05123002), incorporated 2004. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Integral Cradles Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Adam John Coates 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Josephine Walton 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. Sally Ann Bedford 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Paul William Teasdale 2015-2020 Director View profile
  5. Hugo Donoso Picaporte 2011-2013 Director View profile
  6. Jose Manuel Orejon 2010-2011 Director View profile
  7. Simon James Eastwood 2005-2011 Director View profile
  8. Scott Henry Hawtrey 2004-2005 Director View profile
  9. Adam John Coates 2015-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Sophie Stead 2007-2011 Secretary View profile
  11. Andrew David Whitworth 2005-2015 Secretary View profile
  12. Josephine Shek 2005-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/2004

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Integral Cradles Limited is controlled by Kevin Robert Walton
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kevin Robert Walton.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,383,216
Total assets
£2,383,216
Cash
£741,076
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,383,216
2025-12-31Not reported£2,383,216

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05123002
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data