Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

10 Medina Villas Hove Limited

10 Medina Villas Hove Limited is an active UK company (number 05140104), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Lishya Liauw. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 10 Medina Villas Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Stephen White 2011-2013 Director View profile
  2. Keith Bernard Day 2007-2020 Director View profile
  3. Chloe Bennett 2007-2025 Director View profile
  4. Jane Charlotte Chaikin 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Katharine Alice Wooldridge 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. Patricia Maybn Rose 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Keith Day 2010-2020 Secretary View profile
  8. Sally Ann Douglas 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  9. Roy Ernest Douglas 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  10. Neil Mathieson 2004-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/05/2004

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 10 Medina Villas Hove Limited is controlled by Kevin Bruce Boland
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2020-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kevin Bruce Boland.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£11,119
Total assets
£11,119
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11,119
2025-12-31Not reported£11,119

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.7y median 10.7y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05140104
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data