Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

144 Wightman Road London N8 Limited

144 Wightman Road London N8 Limited is an active UK company (number 05140578), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Valentina Ferrandes and Joanna Mary Louise Howard. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 144 Wightman Road London N8 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Robert James Leather 2016-2021 Director View profile
  2. Fiona Sarah Holmes 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Paul Nicholson 2014-2026 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Carter 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan Massey 2011-2014 Director View profile
  6. Nasser Hosein 2007-2022 Director View profile
  7. Pury Meek 2004-2011 Director View profile
  8. Rowan Peter Frost 2004-2016 Director View profile
  9. Adam Laurence Bracher 2022-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. Robert Pavitt 2011-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Christine Carol Pidsley 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/05/2004

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£4
2025-10-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.6y median 8.6y
average tenure
11.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05140578
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data