Company · Basildon
ITC Services Limited
ITC Services Limited is an active UK company (number 05145292), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Cherie Smith and Steven Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Security systems service activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ITC Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Terence Leslie Twigg 2004-2008 View profile
- Anthony Keith White 2004-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Security systems service activities
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2004
- Registered office
- Basildon
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steven Smith
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Cherie Smith
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-08
Group
No holder of more than 50% of the shares or voting rights, or of the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors, is recorded on the PSC register for ITC Services Limited.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £603,101
- Total assets
- £603,101
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £603,101 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £603,101 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Cherie Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Steven Smith Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Steven Smith Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Cherie Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Steven Smith Director · appointed 2004
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05145292
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data