Company
Savoy Mews Management Company Limited
Savoy Mews Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05145423), incorporated 2004, with 5 current directors including Michael Zymler and Stephen Mark Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Savoy Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Mark Graham Dezelsky 2024-2026 View profile
- Shaun Geofrey Towson 2021-2026 View profile
- Charlotte Elizabeth Jones 2021-2024 View profile
- Henry Mark Jones 2020-2021 View profile
- Oliver Beeston 2019-2022 View profile
- Zachary Clark 2018-2021 View profile
- Matthew Sheridan Clarke 2010-2022 View profile
- Stephen Hakes 2007-2021 View profile
- Adam James Langridge 2007-2009 View profile
- David Michael Feeney 2004-2007 View profile
- Sarah Jayne Fitzgerald 2004-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £14
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2024-12-30 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stephen Mark Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Vincent Antonie Reis Director · appointed 2022
- Michael Zymler Director · appointed 2026
- Bruce James Mainwaring Director · appointed 2007
- Peter Christian Durham Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Bruce James Mainwaring Director · appointed 2007
- Peter Christian Durham Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Vincent Antonie Reis Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (4)
- Stephen Mark Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Michael Zymler Director · appointed 2026
- Bruce James Mainwaring Director · appointed 2007
- Peter Christian Durham Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Shaun Geofrey Towson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Mark Graham Dezelsky Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05145423
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data