Company
Cochrane Court (Bookham) CO LTD
Cochrane Court (Bookham) CO LTD is an active UK company (number 05146759), incorporated 2004, with 4 current directors including Judith Sarah Ireland and Sarah Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cochrane Court (Bookham) CO LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- John Mckenzie-Sage 2022-2025 View profile
- George William Sprankling 2014-2019 View profile
- Sylvia Honor Slingo 2010-2014 View profile
- Gillian Whitman 2007-2018 View profile
- John Francis Gorman 2004-2008 View profile
- Alan Mortimore 2004-2006 View profile
- Herbert Speirs 2004-2007 View profile
- Rodney John Burke 2004-2005 View profile
- Lennox Roy Bacon 2004-2013 View profile
- Susan Gandar 2017-2023 View profile
- John Coates 2005-2017 View profile
- Florence Irene Maddison 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Frederick Wigram White Director · appointed 2018
- Judith Sarah Ireland Director · appointed 2026
- Charles Kevin Otway Director · appointed 2019
- Sarah Smith Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- David Frederick Wigram White Director · appointed 2018
- Charles Kevin Otway Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- David Frederick Wigram White Director · appointed 2018
- Judith Sarah Ireland Director · appointed 2026
- Charles Kevin Otway Director · appointed 2019
- Sarah Smith Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05146759
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data