Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

5 - 8 Townsend Cottages Management Limited

5 - 8 Townsend Cottages Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05147940), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Martin Rooks and Richard John Cottle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 5 - 8 Townsend Cottages Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Simon Matthew Payne 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Bernard Brown 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. Colin Lenard Cooper 2006-2015 Director View profile
  4. Gavin Stephen Schmidt 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Craig Alexander Sullivan 2014-2020 Secretary View profile
  6. Tracy Myhill 2006-2014 Secretary View profile
  7. Jonathan Jones 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  8. Karen Stephanie Mills 2004-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/2004

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-01Not reported£0
2026-03-01Not reported£0
2025-03-01Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.7y median 13.7y
average tenure
22.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05147940
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data