Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leeds

Tapton Lock Hill Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tapton Lock Hill Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Anthony Raymond Bennett 2014-2021 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Gerard Rouse 2005-2005 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Mark Joseph Mullen 2005-2014 Director View profile
  4. Imco Director Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Dolores Charlesworth 2016-2023 Secretary View profile
  6. Joy Lennon 2015-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Emily Duffy 2014-2016 Secretary View profile
  8. Navpreet Mander 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  9. Lori Griffiths 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  10. Sharon Tracey Morley 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  11. Dolores Chareslworth 2005-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. John Harrison Watson 2005-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Imco Secretary Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/06/2004
Registered office
Leeds

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Andrew David Ingram
    75-100% voting · notified 2021-10-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Anthony Raymond Bennett ceased 2021-10-20
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Tapton Lock Hill Management Limited is controlled by Andrew David Ingram
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting · notified 2021-10-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Andrew David Ingram.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£63,483
Cash
£63,482
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.7y median 4.7y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05151901
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data