Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Parkside Residents Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Parkside Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Pareshkumar Patel 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Pamela Jane Suhr Henriksen 2013-2017 Director View profile
  3. David Ward 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Joseph Turnbull 2009-2011 Director View profile
  5. Janet Elaine Fowler 2008-2013 Director View profile
  6. Kenneth Victor Fielding 2006-2009 Director View profile
  7. Alan Roy Booth 2006-2011 Director View profile
  8. Peter Bernard Gannon 2006-2008 Director View profile
  9. Jean Peet 2006-2010 Director View profile
  10. Gwendoline Brown 2006-2009 Director View profile
  11. Christine Waterfield 2006-2006 Director View profile
  12. Mark Nicholas Fletcher 2004-2006 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/06/2004

Financials

Total assets
£25,986
Cash
£30,049
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.9y median 6.9y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05153938
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data