Company · Worcestershire
Shooting Supplies Limited
Shooting Supplies Limited is an active UK company (number 05156277), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Antony Bill and Roger Clifford Bill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Manufacture of sports goods
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Shooting Supplies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of sports goods; Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles; Technical testing and analysis
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2004
- Registered office
- Worcestershire
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Antony Bill
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - Antony Bill ceased 2026-04-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Shooting Supplies Limited
is controlled by Antony Bill
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Antony Bill.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £284,228
- Total assets
- £667,747
- Cash
- £234,359
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £284,228 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £284,228 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antony Bill Director · appointed 2014
- Roger Clifford Bill Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Antony Bill Director · appointed 2014
- Roger Clifford Bill Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Antony Bill Director · appointed 2014
- Roger Clifford Bill Director · appointed 2004
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05156277
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data