Company
Unite for Success Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Unite for Success Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 4
- James Winston Edward Granger 2008-2011 View profile
- Mark Antony Mayler 2006-2006 View profile
- Mark Christopher Allen 2004-2016 View profile
- David Andrew Mcdonald 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- LDC (Holdings) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Unite for Success Limited
is controlled by LDC (Holdings) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - LDC (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by The Unite Group PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by The Unite Group PLC.
405 other companies in this group
- Liberty Point (Coventry) Limited
- Usaf NO.18B Nominee 1 Limited
- Lsav (Angel Lane) GP3 Limited
- Lsav (Drapery Plaza) Nominee 3 Limited
- LDC (Leasehold B) Limited
- Usaf Nominee NO.1A Limited
- 09519692
- Empiric (Leicester Hosiery Factory) Limited
- Empiric (Leicester 160 Upper NEW Walk) Limited
- Fitzhardinge Properties Limited
- Zenith (TWO) Limited
- Usaf GP NO.19 Limited
- Usaf Management 16 Limited
- LDC (Mansfield) Limited
- Usaf Management 12 Limited
- Usaf GP NO.1 Limited
- Usaf Nominee NO.18 Limited
- LDC (OLD Hospital) Limited
- LDC (Brunel House) Limited
- Usaf GP NO.16B Limited
- Usaf Finance II Limited
- Usaf Management 8 NO.2 Limited
- Usaf Nominee NO. 10A Limited
- Empiric Student Property Limited
- LDC (Millennium View) Limited
- LDC (Pitwines) Limited
- Empiric (Nottingham Frontage) Limited
- Usaf Holdings Limited
- Lsav (Stapleton) GP4 Limited
- Empiric (York Lawrence Street) Limited
- Unite London Limited
- Empiric (Leicester Shoe & Boot Factory) Limited
- Empiric (Falmouth Maritime Studios) Limited
- Unite Integrated Solutions PLC
- Unite Finance ONE (Property) Limited
- LDC (International House) Limited
- Usaf Management GP NO.16 Limited
- LDC (Nairn Street) GP4 LTD
- Unite Newcastle GP Limited
- Empiric (Leicester DE Montfort Square) Limited
- Liberty Living (LP Coventry) Limited
- Empiric (Southampton Emily Davies) Limited
- Empiric (Lancaster Penny Street 2) Limited
- 10950123
- 06017949
- Empiric (Manchester Victoria Point) Limited
- LDC (Hillhead) Limited
- Usaf Nominee NO.11A Limited
- LDC (Portfolio 20) Limited
- Usaf Nominee NO.19A Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05157263
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data