Company
Foxyland (LUZ) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foxyland (LUZ) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Jonathan Derek Ratton Talbot-Weiss 2006-2007 View profile
- Michael Robert Charlton 2004-2007 View profile
- A&H Directors Limited 2004-2004 View profile
- A&H Registrars & Secretaries Limited 2004-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graham Howard Hedger ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Foxyland (LUZ) Limited
is controlled by Graham Howard Hedger
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Howard Hedger.
72 other companies in this group
- HWH Restaurants (ONE) Limited
- 73A Portobello Road Limited
- Mindful Snacker Company Limited
- 71 Portobello Road Limited
- HWH Restaurants (WLY) Limited
- Giles Space Limited
- SLD Financial Services Limited
- 9 Ladbroke Grove Limited
- Marloes Road Limited
- HWH Restaurants (GS) Limited
- SKI Enterprises (U.K.) Limited
- HWH Restaurants (NAS) Limited
- Lonsdale Road Limited
- HWH Restaurants (NE) Limited
- 11107708
- 2 Pembroke Walk Limited
- 67A Portobello Road Limited
- HWH Restaurants (BY) Limited
- 192 Investments Limited
- Wellington Close Limited
- Good Fairy Trading Limited
- HWH Restaurants (LA) Limited
- Portobello Properties (London) Limited
- Prefixland Limited
- Bondminster Limited
- HWH Restaurants Holding Limited
- Chiswick Works Management Limited
- HWH Restaurants (ED) Limited
- 220A Westbourne Grove Limited
- HWH Restaurants (EY) Limited
- 285 Westbourne Grove Limited
- HWH Restaurants (SBP) Limited
- Benchlevel Properties Limited
- 181 Westbourne Grove Limited
- Soundtime Investments Limited
- 65A Portobello Road Limited
- 237 Westbourne Grove Limited
- HWH Restaurants (CWG) Limited
- WBG Retail Limited
- 247 Portobello Road Limited
- HWH Restaurants (RGS) Limited
- HWH Restaurants (NHG) Limited
- Portobello Gold Limited
- Islington High Street Limited
- Portobello Star Limited
- Benchlevel Developments Limited
- HWH Restaurants (EC) Limited
- 173 Westbourne Grove Limited
- Bath Antiques Market Limited
- 292 Westbourne Grove Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charles Richard Gourgey Director · appointed 2004
- Julio Isaac Perez Estevez Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Jose Melro Felix Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Richard Gourgey Director · appointed 2004
- Dr Jose Melro Felix Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dr Jose Melro Felix Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (2)
- Charles Richard Gourgey Director · appointed 2004
- Julio Isaac Perez Estevez Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05160355
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data