Network
The large node is Cubex Land Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Steven Jon Wright 2020-2023 View profile
- Gavin Edward Bridge 2004-2020 View profile
- Peter Nigel Walford 2004-2023 View profile
- Crispin Jeremy Auden 2004-2008 View profile
- Alexander Price 2004-2022 View profile
- David Anthony Roberts 2004-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2004
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Fiera Real Estate UK Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Jedi Holdings Limited
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-04-21
Group
- Cubex Land Limited
is controlled by Fiera Real Estate UK Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Fiera Real Estate UK Limited
is controlled by Raymond John Stewart Palmer
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-04-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Raymond John Stewart Palmer.
240 other companies in this group
- OC400116
- OC434148
- OC427735
- Manse (Smart 1) LLP
- Harleyford (Freld Watford PM) LLP
- Invista Real Estate Investment Management Holdings Limited
- Freof IV (General Partner) LLP
- OC442644
- OC412707
- 09162303
- Freld (CO-Investment) Limited
- Wrenbridge (Freld Hayes) LLP
- Freld (GP 2) Limited
- OC417264
- Danescroft (Chichester Asset Management) LLP
- OC442517
- OC396713
- Frelif (Glasgow) LLP
- Palmer Capital (Carried Interest) LLP
- Harleyford (Freld Borehamwood) LLP
- Freof IV (CO-Investment) Limited
- OC430010
- OC439441
- Cubex Land (Freof V Swindon) LLP
- Danescroft (Langley) LLP
- Moxon WAY LLP
- 11254140
- OC420996
- 08593778
- OC427599
- Cubex Land (Freof V Cardiff Newlands) LLP
- OC420267
- Wrenbridge (High Wycombe 2) LLP
- Frelif (Pangbourne) LLP
- OC394570
- 12649972
- OC426354
- Bruton (Pcdf IV Developer FS) LLP
- Freml Limited
- OC441610
- Frelif (Harlow) LLP
- Frelif (Frankley) LLP
- Fiera Real Estate (Arcona Holdings) Limited
- Fiera Real Estate Investors UK Limited
- Wrenbridge (Freof V Crawley) LLP
- OC430389
- Opus Land (Odyssey) LLP
- Frelif (Armley) LLP
- 12539474
- OC430375
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £37,931
- Total assets
- £37,931
- Cash
- £132,669
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37,931 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37,931 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £86,945 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Patrick Drew Freestone Director · appointed 2023
- Charles Alexander Allen Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph Edward Downey Director · appointed 2021
- Palmer, Raymond John Stewart, Mr. Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Palmer, Raymond John Stewart, Mr. Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Patrick Drew Freestone Director · appointed 2023
- Charles Alexander Allen Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph Edward Downey Director · appointed 2021
- Palmer, Raymond John Stewart, Mr. Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05179869
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data