Company
AIB DC Pensions (UK) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is AIB DC Pensions (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Maeve Mceldowney 2023-2023 View profile
- Brian Martin Gillan 2022-2023 View profile
- Maurice Edward Brogan 2021-2023 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Hallissey 2021-2021 View profile
- Bill Toomey 2019-2021 View profile
- Elliot Westwood Mott 2019-2020 View profile
- Rachel Michelle Lawrence 2018-2020 View profile
- Dorothy Jayne Boal 2017-2021 View profile
- Michael O'Sullivan 2016-2018 View profile
- Mark Stephen Lockwood 2014-2019 View profile
- William Kyle Black 2014-2017 View profile
- Murtaza Gulamabbas Hameer 2013-2016 View profile
- Barry Hodges 2013-2023 View profile
- Francis Xavier Sullivan 2009-2019 View profile
- Mark Thomas Jordan 2009-2016 View profile
- Michael Lanning 2009-2013 View profile
- Brian Hunter 2008-2014 View profile
- Aisling Reilly 2005-2009 View profile
- Paul Jacques Sylvain Astruc 2004-2010 View profile
- Keith Fletcher 2004-2009 View profile
- Jeremy Paul Stewart 2004-2008 View profile
- Frederick John Dinmore 2004-2009 View profile
- Robin David Bell 2004-2011 View profile
- Tricia Halpin 2004-2013 View profile
- Georgina Emma Mary Jones 2004-2004 View profile
- Sukhdip Singh 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew Elliott 2019-2022 View profile
- Beryl Whittaker 2008-2019 View profile
- Anthony Michael Doyle 2004-2008 View profile
- Ian Cormican 2004-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thomas Francis Hall
75-100% shares · notified 2019-07-23
Group
- AIB DC Pensions (UK) Limited
is controlled by Thomas Francis Hall
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2019-07-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Francis Hall.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Kate Power Director · appointed 2021
- David Norman Prest Director · appointed 2018
- David John Noon Director · appointed 2023
- Niall Russell Director · appointed 2010
- Leslie Gillanders Director · appointed 2011
- Thomas Francis Hall Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- David Norman Prest Director · appointed 2018
- Niall Russell Director · appointed 2010
- Leslie Gillanders Director · appointed 2011
- Thomas Francis Hall Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Kate Power Director · appointed 2021
- Niall Russell Director · appointed 2010
- Leslie Gillanders Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (3)
- David Norman Prest Director · appointed 2018
- David John Noon Director · appointed 2023
- Thomas Francis Hall Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05194771
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data