Company · London
Sqli UK Limited
Business and domestic software development
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sqli UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Renaud Georges Detcheverry 2020-2026 View profile
- Sqli 2020-2025 View profile
- Eric Doladille 2020-2020 View profile
- Olivier Stephan 2020-2025 View profile
- Paul Michael Lewis 2018-2023 View profile
- Kelly Phillipson 2007-2009 View profile
- Jiri Bures 2007-2009 View profile
- Michael Donovan Bucknell 2005-2020 View profile
- Robert Thomas Good 2004-2005 View profile
- Jonathan Rundle Sutton 2004-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Business and domestic software development
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2004
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Redbox Digital Limited (until 01/03/2022)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Rundle Sutton ceased 2023-03-27
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Synsion Topco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-12-12
Group
- Sqli UK Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Rundle Sutton
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Rundle Sutton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,207,598
- Total assets
- £2,215,205
- Cash
- £2,215,462
- Employees
- 29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£120,652
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,207,598 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,207,598 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Erwan Le Duff Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Margaret Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Jean-Christophe Ravaux Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Erwan Le Duff Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Margaret Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Jean-Christophe Ravaux Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Renaud Georges Detcheverry Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Olivier Stephan Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05197930
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data