Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

West Oxfordshire Housing Limited

West Oxfordshire Housing Limited is an active UK company (number 05198966), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Richard John Reynolds and Cottsway Housing Association Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is West Oxfordshire Housing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Lisa Karine Hughes 2013-2015 Director View profile
  2. David John Waters 2007-2013 Director View profile
  3. Waterstone Company Secretaries Ltd 2025-2026 Secretary View profile
  4. Richard John Reynolds 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  5. Nicola Avian 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  6. Vivian Rosser 2015-2019 Secretary View profile
  7. Owen Ingram 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  8. David Victor Barnett 2004-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/08/2004

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Richard John Reynolds
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Anne Elizabeth Mcloughlin
    significant influence · notified 2026-04-01
  • Vivian Howe Rosser ceased 2022-03-15
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - 81 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 81 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. West Oxfordshire Housing Limited is controlled by Richard John Reynolds
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard John Reynolds.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1
2025-03-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

11.9y median 11.9y
average tenure
11.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05198966
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data