Company · London
Winnington Residents Association Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Winnington Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Allen Hanouka 2022-2023 View profile
- Dr Allen Hanouka 2019-2022 View profile
- John Martin Mccaul 2014-2015 View profile
- Dr Albrecht Frischenschlager 2010-2019 View profile
- Dany Yamen Farook 2008-2019 View profile
- Caroline Hanouka 2008-2019 View profile
- James Love Muir 2008-2009 View profile
- Jonathan Craig Dennis 2005-2008 View profile
- Stephen Bettis 2006-2008 View profile
- Victoria Estelle Dennis 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2004
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dany Yamen Farook ceased 2019-11-25
appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Albrecht Frischenschlager ceased 2019-11-25
appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Caroline Hanouka ceased 2019-11-25
appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Winnington Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Dany Yamen Farook
Evidence
ceased appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dany Yamen Farook.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £50
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- £238,100
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | £238,100 | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | £238,100 | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | £227,598 | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Michael Howes Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05204245
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data