Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Winnington Residents Association Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Winnington Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Allen Hanouka 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Allen Hanouka 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. John Martin Mccaul 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Dr Albrecht Frischenschlager 2010-2019 Director View profile
  5. Dany Yamen Farook 2008-2019 Director View profile
  6. Caroline Hanouka 2008-2019 Director View profile
  7. James Love Muir 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. Jonathan Craig Dennis 2005-2008 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Bettis 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  10. Victoria Estelle Dennis 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
12/08/2004
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Dany Yamen Farook ceased 2019-11-25
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Albrecht Frischenschlager ceased 2019-11-25
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Caroline Hanouka ceased 2019-11-25
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Winnington Residents Association Limited is controlled by Dany Yamen Farook
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Dany Yamen Farook.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£50
Employees
0
Turnover
£238,100

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31£238,100Not reported
2025-12-31£238,100Not reported
2024-12-31£227,598Not reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.2y
average tenure
4.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 15Professional services 6Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05204245
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data