Company
Imperial Tankers Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Imperial Tankers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Keith Broom 2014-2024 View profile
- John Michael Sutton 2014-2024 View profile
- Robin James Blagburn 2004-2006 View profile
- Robert Dryden Morton 2004-2007 View profile
- Martin Richard Smith 2004-2016 View profile
- Nicola Wignall-Jennings 2015-2024 View profile
- Stephen Nigel Macquarrie 2009-2014 View profile
- Lloyd John Lemmon 2008-2009 View profile
- Thelma Elizabeth Jou 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Schenk UK LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-08
Group
- Imperial Tankers Limited
is controlled by Schenk UK LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register - Schenk UK LTD
is controlled by Schenk UK Holding LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Schenk UK Holding LTD
is controlled by John Stephen Jackson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2023-11-28, ceased 2024-10-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Stephen Jackson.
27 other companies in this group
- J.S. Financial Strategies Limited
- Suttons Transport Group Limited
- Thomas Cradley Property Holdings Limited
- 07082966
- 06121670
- Suttons International Limited
- Sutton and SON (ST.Helens) Limited
- Thomas Cradley Holdings Limited
- Schenk UK LTD
- Project Properties Limited
- JS 104 Limited
- Thomas Cradley Limited
- Imperial Tankers (Management) Limited
- JS 103 Limited
- Bhqc Holdings Limited
- Suttons International Storage Limited
- Cradley International Leasing Limited
- Suttons International Holdings Limited
- 11456762
- Cradley Leasing Limited
- Jackson Stephen Corporate Finance Limited
- J.S. Data Systems LTD.
- JS 105 Limited
- OC301245
- JS 102 Limited
- Schenk UK Holding LTD
- Thomas Cradley Property Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Paul Cundy Director · appointed 2024
- Marcellus Josephus Gerhardus Wilhelmus Maria Claessen Director · appointed 2024
- Carolina Aleida Siebelt Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Michael Paul Cundy Director · appointed 2024
- Marcellus Josephus Gerhardus Wilhelmus Maria Claessen Director · appointed 2024
- Carolina Aleida Siebelt Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05213664
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data