Company
Madison Place (Staverton) Management Company Limited
Madison Place (Staverton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05218800), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Sara May and Martin Geoffrey Rowley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Madison Place (Staverton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jonathan Whitehead Whiting 2015-2025 View profile
- Charles Julyan 2015-2020 View profile
- David William Corbridge 2014-2016 View profile
- Caroline Gray 2008-2015 View profile
- Seth Ivah William James Bunton Stasyshyn 2008-2014 View profile
- Sara Jane Hay 2008-2008 View profile
- Steven James Roche 2007-2008 View profile
- Nicola Goldsmith 2004-2007 View profile
- Gary Arthur Male 2004-2008 View profile
- Paul Anthony Moran 2008-2008 View profile
- Remus Management LTD 2008-2015 View profile
- Ian James Mcleod 2008-2008 View profile
- Christopher John Lawrence Balderstone 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Martin Geoffrey Rowley Director · appointed 2014
- Sara May Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Martin Geoffrey Rowley Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sara May Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Martin Geoffrey Rowley Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05218800
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data