Company
126 Shooters Hill Road Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 126 Shooters Hill Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Gavin Denton-Jones 2019-2021 View profile
- Matthew Charles Pointon 2016-2019 View profile
- Kristian Hutson 2014-2024 View profile
- Joseph Stephen Chapman 2013-2017 View profile
- Thomas Spencer Doodson 2011-2015 View profile
- Philip John Peter Twine 2008-2014 View profile
- Kevin John Crozier 2008-2011 View profile
- Craig Stewart Bethell 2007-2013 View profile
- Paul Worrall 2007-2016 View profile
- Rosemarie Michelle Topping 2004-2007 View profile
- Joan Margaret Edgar 2004-2006 View profile
- Joanne Louise Crozier 2008-2011 View profile
- Judith Victoria Dodson 2004-2007 View profile
- Yasmin Ann Malik 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Paul Andrew Davidson Director · appointed 2017
- Emma Catherine Brown Director · appointed 2021
- Patrick Totty Director · appointed 2016
- William Leney Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Andrew Davidson Director · appointed 2017
- Patrick Totty Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Emma Catherine Brown Director · appointed 2021
- William Leney Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Andrew Davidson Director · appointed 2017
- Patrick Totty Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05222682
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data