Company
Celtic Downs (2) Management Company Limited
Celtic Downs (2) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05223896), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Christopher De Beaufort. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Celtic Downs (2) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Susan Marett 2018-2019 View profile
- Alan Reginald Bridgeman 2018-2022 View profile
- Susan Mary Russell 2016-2018 View profile
- Loraine Susan Hammond 2016-2020 View profile
- Abigail Kate Smith 2015-2016 View profile
- Ian James Skedd 2008-2017 View profile
- Jacqueline Cockrell 2007-2015 View profile
- Emma Jane Vosper 2005-2007 View profile
- Stephen Garrett 2005-2007 View profile
- Graham Richard Jackson 2004-2005 View profile
- Adrian Nicolas Morgan 2004-2005 View profile
- Christopher John Lawrence Balderstone 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abigail Kate Smith ceased 2016-12-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Ian James Skedd ceased 2017-01-03
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Loraine Susan Hammond ceased 2022-07-15
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-01-03
Group
- Celtic Downs (2) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Abigail Kate Smith
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-12-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abigail Kate Smith.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Christopher De Beaufort Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05223896
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data