Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Yearl Rise Management Company Limited

Yearl Rise Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05233439), incorporated 2004, with 5 current directors including Penelope Anne Joan Campbell and Michael Edward Campbell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Yearl Rise Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Frazer Mungo Alexander Graham 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Denis Patrick Kane 2017-2017 Director View profile
  3. James Lewis Carruthers 2005-2014 Director View profile
  4. Michael Briggs 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. Richard Spencer Jewkes 2005-2017 Director View profile
  6. George William Parker Todhunter 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. Paul Armstrong 2004-2005 Director View profile
  8. Alan Storey 2020-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/09/2004

Financials

Net assets
£3,722
Total assets
£3,722
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-09-14Not reported£3,722
2025-09-14Not reported£2,717

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-09-14. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
21.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05233439
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data