Company · Newcastle upon Tyne
Norham House 3 Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Norham House 3 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Mukesh Kumar Sehgal 2004-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2004
- Registered office
- Newcastle upon Tyne
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Promila Sehgal ceased 2021-11-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Mukesh Kumar Sehgal ceased 2021-11-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - OE009024
75-100% shares · notified 2021-11-19
Group
- Norham House 3 Limited
is controlled by Promila Sehgal
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Promila Sehgal.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £209
- Total assets
- £209
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £209 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £209 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05234630
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data