Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Luggs Close Management Limited

Luggs Close Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05244340), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Yvonne Edith Mary Basey and Barry James Stacey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Luggs Close Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. John Frampton 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Philip Whitney Jordan 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. John William Underwood 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. Ronald Patrick Justice 2008-2014 Director View profile
  5. Eimert De Graaff 2007-2011 Director View profile
  6. Edward Graham Price 2007-2009 Director View profile
  7. Denis Henry Quittenton 2007-2012 Director View profile
  8. Martin Frederick Bates 2004-2007 Director View profile
  9. Tony Howard 2004-2007 Director View profile
  10. Hobdens Property Management LTD. 2012-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Rita Ann Tasker 2009-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. Roderick David Baker 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  13. Teresa Margaret Howard 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/09/2004

Financials

Net assets
£13
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£13
2025-12-31Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.7y median 6.7y
average tenure
13.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05244340
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data