Company
Thorngate Mill Management Company Limited
Thorngate Mill Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05244995), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Deborah Jane Steel and Peter Hicks. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thorngate Mill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Sidney Robert Mottershead 2011-2022 View profile
- David Albert Beskaby 2008-2009 View profile
- Leanne Swainston 2007-2008 View profile
- John Walker 2007-2022 View profile
- David Stanwix 2007-2008 View profile
- Simon Jeffrey Hill 2007-2008 View profile
- Barry Parkinson 2007-2020 View profile
- Brian Albert Stidwell 2007-2008 View profile
- Elaine Stonebank 2007-2008 View profile
- Kenneth Stewart 2007-2008 View profile
- Walter Stonebank 2007-2008 View profile
- James Edwin Douglas 2007-2008 View profile
- John Richard Readhead Wood 2007-2008 View profile
- Douglas Campbell Christie 2004-2007 View profile
- David Stewart Metcalfe 2004-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Deborah Jane Steel Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Hicks Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Hicks Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Deborah Jane Steel Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Hicks Director · appointed 2020
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05244995
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data