Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Edgemoor Gate Phase 2 (Bovey Tracey) Management Company Limited

Edgemoor Gate Phase 2 (Bovey Tracey) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05246486), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Paula Keaney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Edgemoor Gate Phase 2 (Bovey Tracey) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Tracey Williams 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Edward George Bowser 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Robelt Charun Benneti 2009-2015 Director View profile
  4. James Dean Brant 2009-2022 Director View profile
  5. Martin Malcolm Ward 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Steven James Roche 2004-2009 Director View profile
  7. Paul Nicholas Moody 2004-2009 Director View profile
  8. CPM Asset Management Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  9. Robert Charles Bennett 2009-2021 Secretary View profile
  10. Ian James Mcleod 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  11. Angela Tracy Cook 2004-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/09/2004

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

17.3y median 17.3y
average tenure
17.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05246486
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data