Company
Woodside View Management Company Limited
Woodside View Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05248392), incorporated 2004, with 6 current directors including Animo INC Limited and Carol Ann Rabjohn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodside View Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Marguerite Hobson 2008-2020 View profile
- Jamie Deakin 2005-2008 View profile
- Margaret Rose Cockayne 2005-2008 View profile
- Ian Booker 2004-2008 View profile
- Angela Allen 2006-2022 View profile
- Wendy Hoyland 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sharon Lambarth
significant influence · notified 2016-10-01
Group
- Woodside View Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sharon Lambarth
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sharon Lambarth.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jen Morton Director · appointed 2005
- Graham White Director · appointed 2005
- Carol Ann Rabjohn Director · appointed 2020
- David Andrew Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Loraine Priest Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Jen Morton Director · appointed 2005
- Graham White Director · appointed 2005
- Carol Ann Rabjohn Director · appointed 2020
- David Andrew Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Loraine Priest Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Jen Morton Director · appointed 2005
- Graham White Director · appointed 2005
- Carol Ann Rabjohn Director · appointed 2020
- David Andrew Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Loraine Priest Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05248392
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data